The ABC Motsepe League weekend fixtures were in full swing, producing yet another interesting set of matches with goals being the order of the day.

In the Eastern Cape, Seven Stars FC newly appointed coach Mondli Funani continued with his fine form as he secured his second win in a row after defeating Bishop Stars 1-0 in Stream A of the Provincial ABC League, whereas BCM Stars embarrassed Thohoyandou FC 7-2 at home in Stream B.

Meanwhile, the high flying Upington City thrashed Olympics 7-2 in Stream A of the Northern Cape ABC League. On the other hand, United Rovers strolled past Rasta Far Eagles 7-2 in Stream B.

FULL RESULTS

KZN ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Muzi King Masters 3-1 Njampela
Milford 4-0 Asande
Nongoma 2-3 Real Magic
Durban Pioneers 4-1 Summerfield Dynamos
Stone Breakers 0-1 Happy Wanderers

STREAM B

Umvoti 1-0 Newcastle All Stars
Msinga 2-1 Midlands Wanderers
Running Water 1-1 Mkhambathi
Experience XI 0-0 GWP Friends
Ethekwini Coastal 0-0 Classic

Eastern Cape ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Bizana Pondo Chiefs 3-0 Highbury
Bisho Stars 0-1 Seven Stars
Amavarara 1-0 Sibiya All Stars
Bush Bucks 1-1 Siyanda

STREAM B

BCM Stars 7-2 Thohoyandou
Birmingham 1-2 Sinenkani
Bush Pirates 0-1 Lion City
AmaMpondo 1-1 Matta Milan

Free State ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Central University of Free State 1-2 Dikwena United
De General 4-2 Small Tigers
Clever Boys 0-2 Super Eagles
Kovsies 1-1 Matjhabeng

STREAM B

Spartans 2-1 BFN Young Tigers
Blackross 3-0 Harmony

Gauteng ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Dube Continental 0-3 Vaal Professionals
African All Stars 1-0 Hollywood Thunder

STREAM B

Mamelodi All Stars 0-3 Dondol Stars
Leruma United 1-1 MM Platinum
Mamelodi Newcastle 2-1 Pele Pele
M Tigers 0-1 Highlands Park

Limpopo ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Ablex 1 – 1 Mikhado
Emmanuel 0 – 0 Musina
BlackPool 1 – 2 Vondwe
Giyani Happy Boys 0 – 2 Munaca

STREAM B

Magesi – Dolphins [Abandoned]
Mighty – Phinnet. [Postponed]
City Motors 4 – 0 D Callies
Eleven Fast Tigers 4 -0 Tubatse

Mpumalanga ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Lekazi Brothers 1-1 Destiny College
Gembok Classic 1-2 Mlambo Royal Cubs
Secunda M Stars 3-3 Sivutsa
Witbank City Lads 1-2 Fernie Battalion

STREAM B

Mthithiya 0-0 Benfica
BTM Sports 2-1 Bakoena Chiefs
Bayern 2-0 Phaphama
Passion 2-0 Kanyamazane All Stars

Northern Cape ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Tornado 1-2 His Desire Sports Academy
Upington City 7-2 Olympics
Olifantshoek 0-1 Kakamas Sundowns

STREAM B

NC Liverpool 2-1 Kuruman Scorpions
Real Madrid 5-2 Tsatsabane Stars
United Rovers 7-2 Rasta Far Eagles
Zoo Movement FC 0-1 Colville United

Western Cape ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Cape Town Spurs 2-3 Clarewood JPM
Santos 0-0 Zizwe United
Grassy Park United 1-1 Mbekweni Sundowns
Gaansbaai City 3-1 Black Cats
Royal Blues 3-2 Ubuntu Football

STREAM B

HBUFC 4-1 Ikapa Sporting
FN Rangers 1-1 Glendene United
Noway Parks Magic 2-2 Maties
Police 1-3 Trojan United
Langebaan 0-6 Cape Town Hotspurs

Please follow and like us:
Tweet