ABC Motsepe LeagueLatest News

ABC Motsepe League weekend wrap

The ABC Motsepe League’s all-important weekend fixtures were in full swing with goals galore.

In the KwaZulu-Natal, Nongoma FC registered their first win of the season after defeating Durban Pioneers with a 1-0 scoreline at home. However, the side remains at the bottom of Stream A table with four points after 14 games.

Over to the Western Cape, Hout Bay United thrashed Langebaan FC 8-1 in Stream B, whereas Ubuntu crushed Jomo Powers 6-1 to go level on points with Zizwe United in Stream A.

Meanwhile, SA Spear of the Nation continued with their fine in the Eastern Cape ABC League, having got the better of Siyanda FC 2-0. Spears are still top of the Provincial Stream A with 22 points from eight outings.

FULL RESULTS

Eastern Cape ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Amavarara 1-1 Bisho Stars

SA Spear of the Nation 2-0 Siyanda

Highbury 2-0 Seven Stars

Bush Bucks 3-3 Sibiya All Stars

STREAM B

BCM Stars 3-0 Birmingham City

Sinenkani 4-1 Matta Milan

Lion City 3-1 Swartkops Valley United Brothers

Bush Pirates 1-1 Thohoyandou

Gauteng ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

African All Stars 0-0 Tembisa Sports Centre

Senaoane Gunners 1-0 NWU Vaal

Dube Continental 1-1 Wits University

Hollywood Thunder 0-0 JBM

STREAM B

Casric 1-1 Mamelodi All Stars

Leruma United 1-1 Pele Pele

Highlands Park 0-1 Dondol Stars

M Tigers 0-0 Mamelodi Newcastle

KZN ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Real Magic 0-4 Njampela

Asande 0-2 Summerfield Dynamos

Muzi King Masters 0-1 Happy Wanderers

Milford 1-0 Stone Breakers

Nongoma 1-0 Durban Pioneers

STREAM B

Mkhambathi 2-0 Newcastle All Stars

Midlands Wanderers 2-0 GWP Friends

Umvoti 2-0 Classic FC

Running Water 5-1 XI Experience

Msinga United 5-1 Ethekwini Coastal

Mpumalanga ABC Motsepe League

STREAM B

Kriel Football Academy 2-1 BTM Sports

Bayern 2-0 Mathithiya

Passion 6-0 Benfica

Phaphama 3-3 Bakoena Chiefs

Northern Cape ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Tornado 0-5 Upington City

NC Professionals 4-1 Olifantshoek Young Stars

Mainstay United 1-5 Olympics

His Desire Sports Academy 0-3 Kakamas Sundowns

STREAM B

Rasta Far Eagles 1-1 Kuruman Kicks

United Rovers 2-1 NC Liverpool

Zoo Movement 5-2 Kuruman Scorpions

Tsantsabane Stars 1-1 Colville United

Western Cape ABC Motsepe League

STREAM A

Black Cats 2-2 Clarewood

JPM Royal Blues 2-1 Santos

Gaansbaai City FC 0-3 Zizwe United

Ubuntu 6-1 Jomo Powers

STREAM B

Trojan Stars United 1-2 Glendene United

HBUFC 8-1 Langebaan

FN Rangers 3-0 CT Hotspurs

Police 0-2 Norway Parks

MagicIkapa Sporting 2-1 Maties

Related Articles

Back to top button