AmaZulu FC

AmaZulu FC

Wendell Robinson at Mamelodi Sundowns

AmaZulu FC rope in former Sundowns coach

AmaZulu FC have roped in former Mamelodi Sundowns goalkeeper coach Wendell Robinson, adding the much-needed experience in Arthur Zwane's technical team.…
Arthur Zwane at AmaZulu FC

Arthur Zwane hits out at Sundowns: ‘We’ll do the same to them’

AmaZulu FC head coach Arthur Zwane has expressed his dissatisfaction with Mamelodi Sundowns, specifically accusing the club of orchestrating tactics…
Mamelodi Sundowns striker Peter Shalulile with a Man of the Match award

Shalulile reaches huge milestone as Sundowns edge AmaZulu FC

Mamelodi Sundowns striker Peter Shalulile reached a huge milestone as the Brazilians secured a 2-0 victory over AmaZulu FC in the Betway Premiership on…
AmaZulu FC coach Arthur Zwane speaking with SuperSport TV

‘He’s our heartbeat’ – Arthur Zwane on AmaZulu FC star

AmaZulu FC head coach Arthur Zwane has singled out a player who orchestrates “everything" in Usuthu's game as the team continues to maintain its strong…
AmaZulu FC players during training

AmaZulu FC star makes interesting season ending prediction

An AmaZulu FC star has made an interesting prediction about his club's fortunes as the 2024/25 Betway Premiership season nears the homestretch. Augustine…
AmaZulu FC coach Arthur Zwane giving instructions

Zwane reveals what AmaZulu FC are ‘trying to rectify’

AmaZulu FC coach Arthur Zwane has revealed what his side is 'trying to rectify' as they look to build upon their current league momentum. Usuthu have…
Arthur Zwane and Vusumuzi Vilakazi during their time as co-coaches at AmaZulu FC

Arthur Zwane breaks silence on Vilakazi’s AmaZulu exit

AmaZulu FC head coach Arthur Zwane has broken his silence on the departure of Vusumuzi Vilakazi, whom he previously shared coaching duties with at Usuthu. …
AmaZulu FC President Sandile Zungu giving a speech

‘We wish him well in dealing with these demons’: Zungu on Vilakazi

AmaZulu FC president Sandile Zungu has opened up on the reasons behind the abrupt departure of Vusumuzi Vilakazi who was the club’s co-coach along with…
Vusi Vilakazi duirng his time at AmaZulu FC

Vilakazi’s resignation leaves Arthur Zwane in sole charge at AmaZulu

AmaZulu FC have announced the immediate resignation of co-head coach Vusumuzi Vilakazi, with Arthur Zwane assuming the role of sole head coach for the club.…
AmaZulu FC forward Augustine Mulenga

Augustine Mulenga opens up on five-month injury lay-off

AmaZulu FC forward Augustine Mulenga has opened up on his lengthy injury lay-off, which has seen him only playing once this season. Mulenga has been nursing…
Augustine Mulenga during AmaZulu FC training.

Nyirenda offers advice to the missing in action Augustine Mulenga

Former Baroka coach Wedson Nyirenda has offered words of advice to striker Augustine Mulenga who has been missing in action at AmaZulu FC. The 35-year-old…
Veli Mothwa has opened up on how the support at the club has helped him rediscover his form.

Veli Mothwa reveals how he has recovered from slump

AmaZulu FC goalkeeper Veli Mothwa has opened up on how the support at the club has helped him rediscover his form and place in the team. Mothwa has not…