Morena Ramoreboli

Morena Ramoreboli

Morena Ramoreboli at Bafana Bafana

Ramoreboli dumps Botswana job to join Pitso Mosimane at Bafana Bafana

Morena Ramoreboli has stepped down as head coach of the Botswana national team after being appointed as assistant coach to newly named Bafana Bafana bossโ€ฆ
Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli speaking

Ramoreboli explains Mukuru 4 Nations bold Zebras squad overhaul

Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli has defended his decision to leave out several established stars from Botswanaโ€™s squad for the Mukuru Fourโ€ฆ
Bobo Sima, Mochudi Centre Chiefs

Kaizer Chiefs defender loaned out to Botswana side Mochudi

Botswana Premier League side Mochudi Centre Chiefs have signed defender Bobo Sima on loan from Kaizer Chiefs. The 20-year-old is the latest South Africanโ€ฆ
SA coach Morena Ramoreboli ahead of a 2025 AFCON match

Ramoreboli makes honest admission on AFCON gulf

Botswana head coach Morena Ramoreboli has made an honest admission regarding the gaps exposed at AFCON 2025, calling for national patience as the Zebras lookโ€ฆ
SA coach Morena Ramoreboli during a training session

Morena Ramoreboli reflects on his Botswana AFCON debut

SA coach Morena Ramoreboli has reflected on his first game at the 2025 AFCON as Botswana's head coach, admitting that they're learning the hard way. Botswanaโ€ฆ
Botswana national team players

Ramoreboli drops PSL star from Botswana final AFCON squad

Botswana national team head coach Morena Ramoreboli has released his final squad for the 2025 Africa Cup of Nations[AFCON] finals in North Africa, but hasโ€ฆ
Xolani Cossa in action in the DDC for Kaizer Chiefs

Ramoreboli’s glowing review of Kaizer Chiefsโ€™ loanee Xolani Cossa

Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli has revealed why he is confident that when Xolani Cossa returns from his loan at Black Lions FC, he willโ€ฆ
Reneilwe Letsholonyane of Matebele FC

Ramoreboli offers Yeye Letsholonyane advice ahead of AFCON break

Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli has offered valuable advice to Reneilwe Letsholonyane as he seeks to turn around Matebele FC's fortunes.โ€ฆ
Tefo Mofokeng of Orlando Pirates

Ramoreboli: ‘Tefo Mofokeng has the DNA of an Orlando Pirates winger’

Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli is convinced that on-loan Mochudi Centre Chiefs talisman Tefo Mofokeng has the DNA of an Orlando Piratesโ€ฆ
Benson Kitso Mangolo in Botswana colours

Morena Ramoreboli gives struggling PSL star AFCON lifeline

Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli has offered a struggling PSL star a lifeline as he finalises his squad for next monthโ€™s AFCON in Morocco.โ€ฆ
Botswana national team

Ex-Kaizer Chiefs star leads Botswana’s AFCON preliminary squad

Former Kaizer Chiefs defender Thatayaone Ditlhokwe headlines Botswanaโ€™s 55-man preliminary squad for the 2025 AFCON tournament.ย  Botswana coach Morenaโ€ฆ
Botswana national team

Ramoreboli outlines Botswanaโ€™s AFCON plans

Botswana national team coach Morena Ramoreboli has scheduled an early camp ahead of the 2025 AFCON tournament in Morocco. The Zebras are set to make theirโ€ฆ