Thabo Moloisane

Thabo Moloisane

Kaizer Chiefs coach Fernando da Cruz addressing a press conference

Fernando Da Cruz shuts door on possible Kaizer Chiefs signings but…

Kaizer Chiefs coach Fernando da Cruz has insisted that he will not be signing more players during the current PSL transfer window, but says the club mayโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane in Kaizer Chiefs colours

‘That’s the kind of player I like…’: Inรกcio Miguel on Thabo Moloisane

Kaizer Chiefs defender Inรกcio Miguel has delivered a glowing assessment of new teammate Thabo Moloisane, expressing his delight with the club's decision toโ€ฆ
Kaizer Chiefs winger Pule Mmodi dribbles the ball past Antonio van Wyk of Mamelodi Sundowns

Six big talking points after Mamelodi Sundowns hit back to deny Kaizer Chiefsย 

Mamelodi Sundowns came from behind to force a 1-1 draw with Kaizer Chiefs in a Betway Premiership match at FNB Stadium on Saturday. Langelihle Phili grabbedโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane of Kaizer Chiefs walking

Fabian McCarthy shares words of wisdom with new Kaizer Chiefs signing Thabo Moloisane

Former Kaizer Chiefs defender Fabian McCarthy has offered words of wisdom to newly signed centre-back Thabo Moloisane as the Bafana Bafana internationalโ€ฆ
Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko with his new Kaizer Chiefs teammates

Siphiwe โ€˜Shabbaโ€™ Tshabalala makes transfer plea to Kaizer Chiefs

Kaizer Chiefs legend Siphiwe โ€˜Shabbaโ€™ Tshabalala has issued a clear transfer plea to the clubโ€™s hierarchy, urging them to bolster the squad ahead of the newโ€ฆ
Fernando da Cruz conducting a Kaizer Chiefs training session in Spain

Fernando Da Cruz takes stock of Kaizer Chiefs’ Spain pre-season camp

Kaizer Chiefs head coach Fernando da Cruz has given a review of the pre-season camp they had in Spain, where they played three friendly matches. The Sowetoโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane being unveiled by Kaizer Chiefs

Moloisane opens up on the long wait after delayed Kaizer Chiefs transfer

Kaizer Chiefs defender Thabo Moloisane has revealed it was a long road to joining Amakhosi, recalling the clubโ€™s three-year pursuit of his signature. Theโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane at Kaizer Chiefs

Kaizer Chiefs unveil first signing for 2026/27 season

Kaizer Chiefs have unveiled Thabo Moloisane as their first signing for the 2026/27 Betway Premiership season, snapping up the defender following theโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane in action for Stellenosch FC

Thabo Moloisane agrees three-year deal to join Kaizer Chiefs on a free transfer

Kaizer Chiefs have made a massive statement of intent ahead of the 2026/27 campaign by securing the signature of outgoing Stellenbosch FC defender Thaboโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane with Stellenbosch FC

Stellenbosch FC announce exit of Thabo Moloisane

Stellenbosch FC has announced the exit of highly-rated Bafana Bafana defender Thabo Moloisane following the conclusion of the 2025/26 Betway Premiershipโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane at Stellenbosch FC

Stellenbosch FC set to miss two key players against Chiefs

Stellenbosch FC are set to miss two key players, Thabo Moloisane and Wonderboy Makhubu, for the highly-anticipated Betway Premiership clash against Kaizerโ€ฆ
Thabo Moloisane in Stellenbosch FC colours

‘I can reach 500 caps’: Moloisane after 100-game milestone for Stellenbosch

Stellenbosch FC and Bafana Bafana defender Thabo Moloisane has had his say following his 100-game milestone for the Cape Winelands-based outfit this pastโ€ฆ