FC Platinum

FC Platinum

Thabo Senong at an event

Thabo Senong opens up on navigating Zimbabwe’s refereeing problem

SA coach Thabo Senong has opened up on how he is navigating Zimbabwe’s refereeing issues, one of the biggest problems currently marring football in the…
Thabo Senong addressing a press conference

‘The narrative is changing’: Senong tells SA players why Zimbabwe league is worth a look

Thabo Senong has urged South African players to consider opportunities in the Zimbabwean PSL, dismissing claims that footballers are poorly treated across…
FC Platinum assistant coach Reneilwe Letsholonyane during his time at Matebele FC in Botswana

Yeye Letsholonyane explains move to join Thabo Senong in Zimbabwe

Bafana Bafana and Kaizer Chiefs legend Reneilwe Letsholonyane has revealed the reason behind his decision to partner with Thabo Senong at FC Platinum in…
Thabo Senong on his unveiling by FC Platinum

FC Platinum coach Thabo Senong reacts to winning debut after work permit delay

After a frustrating wait on the sidelines, Thabo Senong made an immediate impact on his FC Platinum debut, steering the side to victory before shrugging off…
Thabo Senong while at Sekhukhune United

Why Thabo Senong and Reneilwe Letsholonyane are yet to take charge at FC Platinum

Two weeks after being unveiled to lead Zimbabwean powerhouses FC Platinum, Thabo Senong and Reneilwe ‘Yeye’ Letsholonyane are still waiting to officially…
Reneilwe Letsholonyane during a Matebele FC match

Ex-Kaizer Chiefs star Yeye Letsholonyane joins Senong at FC Platinum

Kaizer Chiefs legend Reneilwe 'Yeye' Letsholonyane is set to join Zimbabwe PSL side FC Platinum as Thabo Senong's assistant, FARPost can reveal. 'Yeye'…
Thabo Senong during his time at Sekhukhune United.

Thabo Senong joins FC Platinum in Zimbabwe’s PSL

Zimbabwean PSL side FC Platinum have announced the appointment of South African tactician Thabo Senong as their new head coach as they look to end the season…
Mason Mushore at FC Platinum in Zimbabwe

Ex-AmaZulu midfielder Mason Mushore joins FC Platinum to partner Baraka Majogoro

Ex-AmaZulu FC midfielder Mason Mushore has joined four-time Zimbabwe champions FC Platinum, where he is expected to partner with former Chippa United…
Baraka Majogoro at Chippa United

How former Chippa United midfielder Baraka Majogoro instantly won over FC Platinum

Former Chippa United midfielder Baraka Majogoro put on a blinder on his debut for FC Platinum, prompting coach Joel Luphahla to label him the 'experienced…
Baraka Majogoro during his time at Chippa United

Former Chippa midfielder Baraka Majogoro joins FC Platinum

Former Chippa United midfielder Baraka Majogoro has joined Zimbabwe’s Castle Lager Premier Soccer League side, four-time champions FC Platinum. Baraka…
AmaZulu FC bound striker Thandolwenkosi Ngwenya during a FC Platinum match

AmaZulu FC-bound striker shines on his Zim PSL swansong

An AmaZulu FC-bound striker said goodbye to Zimbabwean PSL side FC Platinum in style on Saturday, netting a memorable goal in his final match. Though AmaZulu…
Mkhokheli while in action for AmaZulu FC

Ex-AmaZulu FC striker soaring higher in Jomo Sono’s path

A former AmaZulu FC striker is leaving no stone unturned, in a bid to have his club, Zebra Revolution FC break into Zimbabwe's PSL. Mkhokheli Dube’s Zebra…